LIVE List: Presidential, vice presidential, senatorial candidates | Live | philstar.com
facebook twitter rss
LIVE SOCIAL MEDIA NEWSROOM

LIVE List: Presidential, vice presidential, senatorial candidates Live


Names of people who filed for national posts, Updated Oct. 16, 2015, 6:20 p.m.

Presidential aspirants:

*Day 1
  1. Former TESDA Director Augusto "Buboy" Syjuco Jr.
  2. Lawyer Elly Pamatong
  3. Ephraim Defiño
  4. David Almorong
  5. Ralph Masloff
  6. Vice President Jejomar Binay
  7. Camilo Sabio
  8. Freddiesher Llamas
  9. Danilo Lihaylihay
  10. Adolfo Inductivo
  11. Sel Hope Kang
  12. Ferdinand Jose Pijao
  13. Ramon Concepcion
  14. Ferdinan Fortes
  15. Eric Negapatan
  16. Gerarld Arcega
  17. Leonardo Bula
  18. Alejandro Ignacio
  19. Arsenio Dimaya
  20. Arturo Reyes
  21. Rizalito David
  22. Esmeraldo Reyes
*Day 2
  1. Alfredo Tindugan
  2. Romeo John Ygonia
  3. Bertrand Joseph Winstanley
  4. Cornelio Sadsad Jr.
  5. Marita Arilla
  6. Medardo Manrique
  7. Benjamin Rivera
  8. Virgilio Yeban
  9. Juanito Luna
  10. Josephine Murillo
  11. Luzminda Penaranda
  12. Michael Arqueza
  13. Romeo Plasquita
  14. Allan Carreon
  15. Leo Cadion
*Day 3
  1. Gauvencio Serrano
  2. Juanita Trocenio
  3. Romeo Rodriguez
  4. Emelito Bayani
  5. Romualdo Rivera
  6. Valeriano Nogon III
  7. Jerry Diaz
  8. Ibrahim Usman
  9. Antonio Obina
  10. Victor Lawag
  11. Jean-Pierre Pardo
  12. Marianito Mendoza
  13. Faustino Pascual
  14. Nolbert Gil
  15. Joseph Florencio Urquia
  16. Wendell Lope
  17. Rodrigo Lapitan
  18. Maria Aurora Marcos
  19. Ramon Asuelo
  20. Wilma Maestre
*Day 4
  1. Former Interior Secretary Manuel "Mar" Roxas II
  2. Quiterio Castilla
  3. Jose Larry Maquinana
  4. Camilo Tiqui
  5. Justino Padiernos
  6. Apolonia Soguilon
  7. Erania Romanillos
  8. Sahiron Salim
  9. Benecio Rufil
  10. Brigio Buenafe
  11. Elizabeth Capular
  12. Crisostom Arada
  13. Sen. Mary Grace Poe-Llamanzares
  14. Maria Victoria Del Rosario
  15. Edna Guillermo
  16. Gary Jamile
  17. Erwin Padirogao
  18. Rodel Mancilla
  19. Ranulfo Feliciano
*Day 5
  1. Romeo Caybyab
  2. Isidro Ursua
  3. Simeon De Castro Jr.
  4. Pedrito Tagle
  5. Jepollo Apolonio
  6. Romeo Barredo
  7. OFW Family Club Party-list Rep. Roy Señeres
  8. Luisito Falcon
  9. Alberto Javier
  10. Levi Agustin
  11. Benedicto Tutay
  12. Leonardo Dumlao
  13. Elias Dulalia
  14. Felomena Sisit
  15. Cesar Roca
  16. Former Interior Secretary Manuel "Mar" Roxas II
  17. Melchor Puno
  18. Marcos Auza
  19. Ernesto Lascoña
  20. Caliope Hara
  21. Vetellano Acosta
  22. Virgilio Castelo
  23. Rafael Cabrera
  24. Domingo Nebres
  25. Evalia Abarrondo
  26. Earl Christian Angay
  27. Maria Clara Depil
  28. Alicia Reyes
  29. Sen. Miriam Defensor-Santiago
  30. Adriano Apayor
  31. Dante Lopez
  32. Mohammad Abdullah Santos
  33. Laurencio Yulaga
  34. Patrocinio Cailing
  35. Joey Mercaida
  36. Ma. Ruth Tabat
  37. Robert Pipo
  38. Maria Antonia Rael Aquino
  39. Guadalupe Bitangga
  40. Olimpio Espiritu
  41. Beatriz Deotoy
  42. Waldo Alpuerto
  43. Orlando Manalo
  44. Orlando Ailes
  45. Joselito Briones
  46. Jose Montemayor Jr.
  47. Ernesto Padernos
  48. Peter Puzon
  49. Lilian Rosales
  50. Romel Mendoza
  51. Victorio Angelo Cadag
  52. Martin Diño
  53. Dante Valencia
  54. Sharifa Regina Taj Sangkalang Usma

Vice presidential aspirants:

*Day 1
  1. Sen. Gregorio "Gringo" Honasan
  2. Myrna Mamon
  3. Albert Alba
*Day 2
  1. Security guard Angelito Baluga
  2. Nid Anima
  3. Rolando Tibayan
  4. Sen. Ferdinand "Bongbong" Marcos
*Day 3
  1. Jesus "Jess" Zosimo Paredes Jr.
  2. Neil Aldea
  3. Sen. Antonio Trillanes IV
  4. Orlando Suerte
*Day 4
  1. Camarines Sur Rep. Maria Leonor "Leni" Robredo
  2. Hermito De Asis
  3. Diego Palomares Jr.
  4. Sen. Francis Joseph "Chiz" Escudero
*Day 5
  1. Teodulo Malangen
  2. Sen. Alan Peter Cayetano
  3. Raul Barbasa
  4. Vicente Camilon Jr.

Senatorial aspirants:

*Day 1
  1. Former Sen. Panfilo "Ping" Lacson
  2. Bayan Muna Party-list Rep. Neri Colmenares
  3. Rafael Labindao
  4. Law student Ricky Bacolod
  5. Angel Redoble
  6. Victoriano Inte
  7. Daniel Magtira
  8. Civil engineer Jose Kwe
  9. Armando Cortes
  10. John Odonnel Petalcorin
  11. Eduardo dela Pena
  12. Ramon Osano
  13. Elmar Santarin 
  14. Melchor Chavez
  15. Roberto Antonio Marin
  16. Alexander Bautista
*Day 2
  1. Leyte Rep. Martin Romualdez
  2. Chemical engineer Victor Quijano
  3. Former Rep. Godofredo Arquiza
  4. Rolando Merano
  5. ACT-CIS Party-list Rep. Samuel Pagdilao
  6. Rodel Navarro
  7. Ali Sharief
  8. Edwin Salve
  9. Raul Barbasa
*Day 3
  1. Germinigildo Asoy
  2. Mario Taculod
  3. Myrna Catapang
  4. Elias Mimbantas
  5. Jeanette Dapiton
  6. Marilyn Kragh
  7. Romeo Maganto
  8. Former Sen. Juan Miguel "Migz" Zubiri
  9. Parañaque Councilor Venesa "Alma Moreno" Lacsamana
  10. Jonathan Calonia Sr.
  11. Philhealth Director Ana Theresia "Risa" Hontiveros
  12. Sulu Princess Jacel Kiram
  13. Jeanie Wolf
  14. Kenneth Sombilon
  15. Former Pampanga Gov. Mark Lapid
  16. Former MMDA chair Francis Tolentino
  17. Alejandro Aves
  18. Kamarozaman Rajahmuda
  19. Vicente Toring
  20. Former Sen. Francis "Kiko" Pangilinan
  21. Senate President Franklin Drilon
  22. Pasig City Rep. Roman Romulo
  23. Roel Buban
  24. Laurence Del Puerto
  25. Severino Portugal Jr.
  26. Sen. Ralph Recto
  27. Valenzuela Rep. Sherwin Gatchalian
  28. Sen. Vicente "Tito" Sotto III
*Day 4
  1. Robert De Castro
  2. Alvin Almirante Bersales
  3. Sandra Cam
  4. Nariman Ambolodto
  5. Hernando Bruce
  6. Allan Montano
  7. Lorna Kapunan
  8. Ceresente Paez
  9. Jay Angelique Jaafar
  10. Ephraim David
  11. Former Justice Secretary Leila Norma Eulalia Josefa De Lima
  12. Celedonio Ompad
  13. Ray Dorona
  14. Pol Bulilan
  15. Antonio Aquino
  16. Sen. Teofisto "TG" Guingona III
  17. Fausto Cabantac
  18. Sen. Sergio "Serge" Osmeña III
  19. Floresca Leto
  20. Bethsaida Lopez
  21. Yusoph Mando
  22. Habib Adz Nikabulin
  23. Rosauro Revilla
  24. Nicandro Pitos
  25. Rosalinda Dacanay
  26. Catherine Gawat
  27. Arturo Remo
  28. Elizabeth Del Rio Martinez
  29. Amado Combate
  30. Mary Lou Estrada
Day 5
  1. Rolly Casino
  2. Gerardo Antolin
  3. Ricky Juan Balauro
  4. Former PNP-SAF Director Getulio Napeñas
  5. Antonio Rojo
  6. Cancio Nicanor Guibone
  7. Maria Susana Ople
  8. Fernando Diaz
  9. Rey Langit
  10. Diosdado Valeroso
  11. Levito Baligod
  12. Former Energy Sec. Carlos Jericho Petilla
  13. Former Optical Media Board chair Eduardo "Edu" Manzano
  14. Gion Gounet
  15. Former TESDA Director-General Emmanuel Joel Villanueva
  16. Alexander Alimmudi Ali
  17. Razel Lagman
  18. Gerardo Del Mundo
  19. Jude Josue Sabio
  20. Ibrahim Albani
  21. Former Akbayan Rep. Walden Bello
  22. Severo Maluenda Jr.
  23. Dionisio Santiago
  24. Hermio Bataluna
  25. Norodin Lucman
  26. Former MILF Spokesperson Mustapha "Eid" Kabalu
  27. Rodolfo FLores
  28. Rodrigo Gutang
  29. Amay Bisaya Nee Roberto Reyes
  30. Resurreccion Manuel
  31. Ferdinand Sevilla
  32. Joel Catmon
  33. Dante Jimenez
  34. Luther Meniano
  35. Genevieve Bernabe
  36. Lodelin Nufable
  37. Erlinda Arcadio
  38. Rey Fiel Elizar Albao
  39. Mischa Nicanor Elma
  40. Jose Sicuana Jr.
  41. Cecilia Lucentales
  42. Eduardo Del Rosario
  43. Alberto Rojo
  44. Sheryl Cabantog
  45. Wilhelmina Orozco
  46. Leopoldo Fernandez
  47. Roger Rodriguez
  48. Juan Pietro Soliman
  49. Muhamad Gorostiza
  50. Manuel Insigne
  51. Emmanuel Lopez
  52. Alfredo Hobayan
  53. Antonio San Buenaventure Jr.
  54. Pecita Zaraspe
  55. Acas Bayabao
  56. Constantino De Leon
  57. John Castriciones
  58. Perlita Lavides
  59. Ramon Montaño

Party-list groups:

*Day 1
  1. Arts Business and Science Professionals (ABS)
  2. Anti-Crime and Terrorism-Community Involvement and Support (ACT-CIS)
  3. Anakpawis
  4. Cooperative Natcco Network Party (Coop Natcco)
  5. Butil Farmers Party
  6. Mindanao Alliance for Reform
  7. Global Workers & Family Federation Inc.
  8. 1st Consumers Alliance for Rural Energy, Inc. (1-CARE)
  9. Cancer
  10. Witness Partylist
  11. Manila Teachers' Savings and Locan Association Inc.
  12. Abyan Ilonggo
  13. Abante Bicol Oragon Philippines, Inc.
  14. Ang Partido ng mga Pilipinong Marino, Inc. (Angkla)
  15. Women and Child Crime Abuse Assistance
  16. Aasenso sa Barangay Inc. (Lakan)
  17. Adhikaing Tinataguyod ng Kooperatiba (Ating Koop)
  18. Advocacy for Teacher Empowerment through Action, Cooperation and Harmony Towards Educational Reforms (A TEACHER)
  19. Partido Manggagawa
  20. Bumaka
*Day 2
  1. Coalition of Associations of Senior Citizens/Elderly in the Phils., Inc.
  2. Lugpong sa mga Bisaya Alang sa Kauswagan ng Kaangayan, Inc. (Bisdak)
  3. Piston Party List
*Day 3
  1. Alagaan natin ating Kalusugan (ANAKALUSUGAN)
  2. Agbiag! Timpuyog Ilocan Inc. (Agbiag!)
  3. Marino, Samahan ng mga Seaman, Inc.
  4. Ang National Coalition of Indegenous Peoples Action Na! Inc. (ANAC-IP)
  5. Magdalo Para sa Pilipino (Magdalo)
  6. Bagong Henerasyon
  7. Association of Science Educators in the PhilippinesAgricultural Sector Alliance of the Philippines
  8. Alyansa General Parents-Teacher Association - Indeigenous People Inc. (AGPTA-IP)
  9. Kabalikat ng Mamamayan (Kabayan)
  10. Stop and Go Transport Coalition
  11. Abono Partylist
  12. Buhay Hayaan Yumabong (BUHAY)
  13. Abante Retirees Sectoral Partylist
  14. Advance na Tayo
  15. You Against Corruption and Poverty (YACAP)
  16. Kamais Pilipinas (Kapatirang Magmamais ng Pilipinas)
  17. Ako an Bisaya
  18. Akbayan Citizen's Action Party (Akbayan)
  19. Karapatan sa Batas ng Lipunang may Katarungan
  20. Engineer
  21. Akbay Kalusuhan Inc.
  22. Alliance of Volunteer Educator
  23. 1-Aalalay
  24. One Advocacy for Health Progress and Opportunity
  25. Append Inc.
  26. AViation Advancement Advocates Party-list
  27. Ang Kaliwat Party List
  28. Kapisanan ng mga Netizens sa Filipinas Inc.
  29. Tinderong Pinoy
  30. Agham
  31. An ETTA - Ang Nagkakahiusang Eksperyansyadong tig Pangisa ug tig Panguma Assoc.
  32. Movement Against Dynasty
  33. Citizen's Battle Against Corruption (CIBAC)
  34. Urban Poor and Dev't Serv. Inc. - UPDSI
  35. Partido ng Bayan ang Bida
  36. Dumper PTDA Partylist
  37. Anti-drugs Advocate Laban ng Pamilyang Pilipino
  38. Coalition of Associations of Senior Citizens in the Philippines
  39. Kalinga Partylist
*Day 4
  1. Democratic Independent Workers Association Inc. (DIWA)
  2. Para sa Bayan
  3. Aasenso
  4. An Waray
  5. Association of Laborers and Employees
  6. Bayan Muna
  7. Codex Transport Federation Inc.
  8. Awareness of the Keepers of the Environment
  9. 1-Sagip
  10. Sulong Katribu
  11. Ang Kasangga
  12. Abante Mindanao Inc.
  13. Ang Tao Muna
  14. Adhikain Tinataguyog ng Kooperatiba (Ating Koop)
  15. Ating Aral
  16. Kusug Tausug
  17. Ang Mata'y Alagaan
  18. UFS Tiliig ng Manilo
  19. Samako
  20. Ang CKD (Chronic Kidney Disease)
  21. Ang Laban ng Indiginong Filipino
  22. NACTODAP
  23. Sagip Bansa Pilipinas, Inc.
  24. ISAMG/IPACMAN
  25. I Serve the People
  26. Abang Lingkoc, Inc.
  27. Talino at Galing ng Pinoy
  28. Ang Nars
  29. AIM - Atin Ito Mannalon, Inc.
  30. People's Movement for Democratic Governance
  31. Pilipinas Para sa Pinoy
  32. Confederation Non-stock Savongs and Loan Associations, Inc.
  33. Migrante
  34. ACT Teacher Party List
  35. Rebolusyonaryong Alyansang Makabansa
  36. Ako Bicol Political Party
  37. KAP/Kakasa-ka
  38. Smart
  39. Ating Guro
  40. Gabriela Women's Party
  41. Bamper
  42. FICTAP
  43. Ako, Senior Citizen ng Pilipinas
  44. Ang Kabuhayan
  45. Bantay Bata Bantay Kalikasan
  46. ADDA
  47. Kabuhayan Para sa Lahat
  48. Anak Mindanao
  49. Amor Seaman
  50. Central Luzon for Socialized Education
  51. Kilos Mamamayan Ngayon Na
  52. Aagapay sa mga Bata at Taong Kapuspalad
  53. Pilipinos with Disabilities
  54. Gabay at Dangal ng Senior Citizens Inc.
  55. Guardians Brotherhood
  56. Lingap Balen
  57. Academician Students and Educators Alliance
  58. ABAKADA


Options

Font Size
Viewer Comments
Sounds
Translate posts and comments.
Powered by ScribbleLive Content Marketing Software Platform
facebook
Copyright © 2012. Philstar Global Corp. All Rights Reserved